LAKE COMO INTERNATIONAL CONDUCTING COMPETITION

The second edition of Lake Como International Conducting Competition will take place in Bellano, on the magnificent shores of Lake Como, from Tuesday November the 15th until Sunday November the 20th.

The jury is made by representatives of prestigious institutions such as Semperoper Dresden, Würth Philharmoniker, Istanbul National Opera, Orchestra della Magna Grecia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo, Lake Como Festival.

Among the prizes there are concerts in Italy, Germany and Bulgaria.

We look forward to meet you in person on Lake Como, Italy!

Thanks to Comune di Bellano “Bellano paese degli artisti”, for the support.

Bellano, also known as “Paese degli artisti” (artist’s town), supporting the organization of this competition manifests his will to support art and culture.

LAKE COMO INTERNATIONAL CONDUCTING COMPETITION

The second edition of Lake Como International Conducting Competition will take place in Bellano, on the magnificent shores of Lake Como, from Tuesday November the 15th until Sunday November the 20th.

The jury is made by representatives of prestigious institutions such as Semperoper Dresden, Würth Philharmoniker, Istanbul National Opera, Orchestra della Magna Grecia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo, Lake Como Festival.

Among the prizes there are concerts in Italy, Germany and Bulgaria.

We look forward to meet you in person on Lake Como, Italy!

Thanks to Comune di Bellano “Bellano paese degli artisti”, for the support.

Bellano, also known as “Paese degli artisti” (artist’s town), supporting the organization of this competition manifests his will to support art and culture.

WINNER OF THE COMPETITION

BORZAK VSEVOLOD SIEVA

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FINAL :

BORZAK VSEVOLOD SIEVA
ESCOLAR MARIN LORENA

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE SEMIFINAL :

HIROTA KANAKO

ESCOLAR MARIN LORENA

BOCCACCI STEFANO

HU XIAOBO

BORZAK VSEVOLOD SIEVA

LIM WON

DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – SATURDAY 19 November the 13.30th

Show up at 13.30 for the extraction of the execution order.

VENUE: PALASOLE – Viale Tommaso Grossi, 19

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE SECOND ROUND

DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – FRIDAY 18 November the 15th

VENUE: PALASOLE – Viale Tommaso Grossi, 19

SLOT 1: candidates summoned from 15  until  17

Wei Yi China

Oh Seong-Bin South Korea

Buribayev Yelmar Kazakhstan

Pajares Oswaldo Venezuela

Roveda Guido Italy

Hirota Kanako Japan

Stillitano Giuseppe Italy 

Enders Fabian Germany

SLOT 2: candidates summoned from 17,15  until  19,15

Schiffner Constantin Germany

Park Changmin South Korea

Inchul Shin South Korea

Escolar Marin Lorena Spagna

Incerti Luca Italy

Stets Nataliia Ucraina

Boccacci Stefano Italy

Lidfors John USA

SLOT 3: candidates summoned from 19,30  until  21,30

Lim Won South Korea

Hu Xiaobo Cina

Valencia Heredia Juan Pablo Colombia

Piskunov Vladimir Russia

Borzak Vsevolod Sieve Italy

Oviedo Jesus Venezuela

Aguirre Samuel Colombia

Castelli Matteo Italy 

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FIRST ROUND
DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – Tuesday November the 15th
VENUE: PALASOLE – Viale Tommaso Grossi, 19
Fantato Pontini Gianmaria from Italy
Coppiardi Lorenzo from Italy
Böttcher Gregor from Germany
Hayrabedian Hoviv from France
McLaren Hug from United Kingdom
Lee Hyun-ju from South Korea
Pekhov Ivan from Russian Federation
Spelnik Ivan from Russian Federation
Silva Ivo Emanuel from Portugal
Mimrova Jana Cecilie from Czech Republic
Escolar Marín Lorena from Spain
Uberti Foppa Gioele from Italy
Di Giosaffatte Lorenzo from Italy
Lopez Lorenzo from USA
Perugini Lorenzo from Italy
Gliozzi Luca from Italy
Incerti Luca from Italy
Pasqua Luca from Italy
Zhao Luoqinnan from China
Tse Leif from Canada
Terekhina Nadya from Russian Federation
Fujisaki Nami from Japan
Stets Nataliia from Ukraine
Meyer Nathaniel Perlo from USA
Nishyama Natsuki from Japan
Valente Nelson from Portugal
Kierdorf Nicolas from Luxemburg
Ravelli Barreiro Nicolás Leandro from Spain
Rach Nitai from Israel
Kwon Na Eun from South Korea
Mazzon Raimondo from Italy
Fellay Raphaël from Switzerland
Jousse della Giustina Raphaël from France
Bologna Ricardo from Brazil
Tow Tan Peng from Singapore
Matosevic Petar from Croatia
Medina Peyber from Venezuela
Schneider Philipp from Germany
Hanaoka Tomomichi from Japan
Teng Tsung-Yen from Taiwan

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FIRST ROUND
DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – Tuesday November the 15th
VENUE: TEATRO/CINEMA DI BELLANO Via Roma, 3
Breyer Paul Elias from Germany
Rességuier Pauline from France
Benke Pola from Poland
Okamoto Riku from Japan
Fargas i Castells Roc from Spain
Samano Albarran Rodrigo from Mexico
Gili Romain from Switzerland
Seojoon Heo Seojoon Heo from
Wei Yi from China
Combémorel Yoann from France
Hsu Yu-Han from Taiwan
Hasegawa Yuki from Japan
Ruiz Yuram from Venezuela
Fetrow Zeke from USA
Ringel Sat from Hong Kong
Almanzar Sebastian from Colombia
Oh Seong-Bin from South Korea
Rhee Seung Eun from South Korea
Huang Shao-Wei from Taiwan
Inchul Shin from South Korea
Oda Shinya from Japan
Erdei Simon from Hungary
Sangiacomo Simone from Italy
Matsukawa So from Japan
Squarzina Stefano from Italy
Kim Sukjung from South Korea
Kang Sungmin from South Korea
Tantivanichkij Suthipong from Thailand
Ueda Ayaka from Japan
Yamagishi Akari from Japan
Rampani Alberto from Italy
Mazzocchetti Alessandro from Italy
Fournier Anthony from Switzerland
Russo Antonio from Italy
Klemenc Alja from Slovenia
Cabral Amâncio from Portugal
Blanco Ana María from Spain
Zini Alex Elvis from Italy
Sanchez Olivero Victoria from Venezuela
Schioppa Riccardo from Italy

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FIRST ROUND
DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – Wednesday November the 16th
VENUE: PALASOLE – Viale Tommaso Grossi, 19
Bae Jason from New Zealand
Boccacci Stefano from Italy
Schendel Hannah from USA
Russo Kleanthe from Italy
Hill Andrew from USA
Hurtado Salazar Héctor from Spain
Vinden Theodore from United Kingdom
Ding Jiaying from China
Kouritas Georgios from Greece
Lidfors John from USA
Caguing Ymar Jame Samalburo from Italy
Dutton William from United Kingdom
Birkbeck-Martin William from United Kingdom
Lim Won from South Korea
Hu Xiaobo from China
Park Yerry from South Korea
Vorobel Vladyslav from Ukraine
Piskunov Vladimir from Russian Federation
Lalire Vincent Jean Gervais from France
Gardani Vincenzo from Italy
Winkler Gustave from France
Lee Hanjun from South Korea
von Wiehler Hannah from USA
Sangtoki Hans from Indonesia
Toyofuku Hayato from Japan
Wolters Jannik from Germany
Salazar Jeanzem Eli from Venezuela
Baek Jeonghyun from South Korea
Perdomo Jesus from Venezuela
Oviedo Jesús from Venezuela
Kou Jialong from China
Jaworski Piotr from Poland
Kollias Jim from USA
Lee Jinbok from South Korea
Coffinier-Barry Joachim from France
Snowden Jonathan from USA
Song Joonhyeok from South Korea
Decolvenaer Joris from Belgium
Guerrero Reyes José Manuel from Venezuela
Monsalve Mamposo Josue from Venezuela
Valencia Heredia Juan Pablo from Colombia

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FIRST ROUND
DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – Wednesday November the 16th
VENUE: TEATRO/CINEMA DI BELLANO Via Roma, 3
Huth Benjamin from Germany
Pambianchi Justin from Italy
Almao Añez Karla from Venezuela
Buribayev Yelmar from Kazakhstan
Shimarev Konstantin from Russian Federation
Fang-Ju Kuo from Taiwan
Sawamura Kyotaro from Japan
Monge Mata Manuel from Costa Rica
Falcão Marcelo from Brazil
Hartmann Marcus from Germany
Barcelos Mario from Brazil
Andre Marion from France
Perlman Mark from USA
Fitzpatrick Marlowe from United Kingdom
Sagayama Masahiro from Japan
Gentile Matteo from Italy
Burghi Maximiliano from Uruguay
Castro Reveco Miguel from Chile
Márquez Miguel from Spain
Mihajlo Miletić from Serbia
Korpol Miłosz from Poland
Cai Minchao from China
Tsai Ming-Jui from China
Bakdlya Mizar from France
Sharara Mohamed from Egypt
Baba Musashi from Japan
Chan Oi Ching from Hong Kong
Velychko Oksana from Ukraine
Soukup Ondrej from Czech Republic
Pajares Oswaldo from Venezuela
Roveda Guido from Italy
Zeman Julius from Austria
Hirota Kanako from Japan
Chiu Tak Shun from Hong Kong
Pérez Tatiana from Colombia
Draksler Tilen from Slovenia
Podgorodinskii Timofei from Russian Federation
Arroyo Urielis from Venezuela
Šindelářová Šuklina Valentina from Czech Republic
Lopez Victor from Colombia
Leclerc Sylvain from France

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FIRST ROUND
DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – Thursday November the 17th
VENUE: PALASOLE – Viale Tommaso Grossi, 19
Aguirre Samuel from Colombia
Almeida Fonseca António Filipe from Portugal
Borzak Vsevolod Sieva from Italy
Daboval Guillemette from France
de Souza Larangeira Natália from Brazil
Des Boscs Florent from France
Müller-Monod Louise from France
Nishiya Ryo from Japan
Trachalios Michail from Greece
Hong Sungjae from South Korea
Granados Martínez José Luis from Spain
Merone Massimo from Italy
Park Kyungmin from South Korea
Stuckenbruck Johann from USA
Van der Wulp Pieter from the Netherlands
Yamamoto Tetsuya from Japan
Kreslenko Roman from Ukraine
Lasbaher Črt from Slovenia
Argüelles Conde Cruz Alberto from Venezuela
Ukon Daijiro from Japan
Vasiliev Georgy from Russian Federation
Massimi Francesco from Italy
Soler Compan Francisco Antonio from Spain
Toscano Federico from Italy
Martínez-Cueto Fernando from Mexico
Mio Challe Erick from Peru
Ferrer Etienne from France
Perez Elvis from Venezuela
McAuley Ciaran from Ireland
Felipe Cléber from Brazil
Bhatia Ammal from United Kingdom
Herrezuelo Ana Belen from Spain
Shnyrova Anastasiia from Ukraine
Velázquez Nelson Leonardo from Venezuela
Gennaro Francesco from Italy
Piccininni Matteo from Italy
Pairier Arnaud from France
Chan Tsz Yin Raphael from Hong Kong
Emmelin Loïc from France
Raimond Gulbis from Lithuania

CANDIDATES ADMITTED TO THE FIRST ROUND
DATE OF THE PERFORMANCE: – Thursday November the 17th
VENUE: TEATRO/CINEMA DI BELLANO Via Roma, 3
Salacinski Daniel from Poland
Rodríguez Álvarez Daniel from Spain
Martins Daniel Cesar from Brazil
Ibragimov Dastan from Kazakhstan
Miller David from Israel
Preil David from German
Catina Davide from Italy
Pivazyan Davit from Armenia
Fortes Conde Diego from Spain
Stillitano Giuseppe from Italy
Tkachov Dmytro from Ukraine
Rocco Domenico from Italy
Kim Doori from South Korea
Todorov Dorian from Bulgaria
Ortiz Eduardo from Venezuela
Choque Chuco Eduardo Enrique from Peru
Papakyriakou Eleni from Greece
Fernandez Morales Francisco Javier from Mexico
Setic Fuad from Bosnia-Erzegovina
Enders Fabian from German
Schiffner Constantin from Germany
Serra Bargalló Cecilia from Spain
Goodman Chad from USA
Park Changmin from South Korea
Su Bor-Wen from Taiwan
Todorov Boris from Bulgaria
Graczyk Agata from Poland
Gottfried Bar from Israel
Baracco Bastien from France
Russo Antonio Pio from Italy
Kabdurakhmanov Alibek from Uzbekistan
Gonçalves Raimundo Isaac from Brazil
Vucskics Adam from Hungary
Castelli Matteo from Italy
Hauptmann Julian from Germany
Fritz Daniel from South Africa
Javora Josef from Czech Republic
Verduzco Sergio from Mexico
King Hang Isacc from Hong Kong